AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY

:: DETROIT, MICHIGAN USA << >> LIVE STOCK TICKER :: MESSAGE BOARDS ::
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

AMERICAJR EMAIL

Email Login
Password
New users
sign up!

Detroit's Only FREE E-mail Provider

 

Find a Job
Keywords:
Location:
Job category:
 

<< Entertainment >>

Chrysler Arts, Beats & Eats
OAKLAND COUNTY'S SUMMER FESTIVAL

* 2007 Music Schedule *

DAY ONE: Friday, August 31, 2007
Time
Michigan Lottery National Stage
The Detroit News / Comcast Stage
Dodge Stage
Diet Pepsi R&B/Jazz Stage
Flagstar Bank Acoustic Stage
Miller Lite Rock Stage
Stoli International Stage
4 pm
5 pm
The Universal Temple of Divine Power 5:30 p.m.
The Lovehandlers
The Urban Nomads
Carl Caballero Band
Near & Tolias
Duende!
Xiao Dung Wei
6 pm
The Displays
Satin Dolls 6:30 p.m.
Sweet Claudette 6:30 p.m.
Jenny Cummings
Arazi 6:30 p.m.
The Troubadours 6:30 p.m.
7 pm
Starship feat. Mickey Thomas
The Prime Ministers
Luke Sayers
8 pm
Mark Farner (of Grand Funk Railroad) 8:45 p.m.
The Camaro Brothers
The Robin Horlock Band
Jesse Palter
Jan Krist
The Sankes
South Paw Isle Steel Drum Band
9 pm
The Before and After
Midtown Underground 9:30 p.m.
HotSauce Band 9:30 p.m.
Bump 9:30 p.m.
The Basiks 9:30 p.m.
10 pm
Big Head Todd & The Monsters
Greenstreet

 

DAY TWO: Saturday, September 1, 2007
Time
Michigan Lottery National Stage
The Detroit News / Comcast Stage
Dodge Stage
Diet Pepsi R&B/Jazz Stage
Flagstar Bank Acoustic Stage
Miller Lite Rock Stage
Stoli International Stage
9 am
Pete "Big Dog" Fetters
10 am
Azuri
11 am
Azuri
LaMarsha Spann
View
Ara Topouzian Duo
12 pm
Radiocraft
Monkey Jacket
Jam Society
Rudy "Rude Dog" Gerbo
Gun Shy
One World
1 pm
Frequency 54
TJ Kelly
Pete "Big Dog" Fetters
The Organic Trio
The Offramps
Finvarra's Wren
2 pm
Soul Circus 2:30 p.m.
Band B
Valerie Barrymore 2:30 p.m.
Jo Serrapere & Willie Dunns
Hotness 2:30 p.m.
Finvarra's Wren 2:30 p.m.
3 pm
Golden Rain Percussion Ensemble 3:30 p.m.
4 pm
Kimmie Horne  
Clear
Persuasion
Charlie Kemp Jazz Ensemble
Cult Heroes
The Kielbasa Kings
5 pm
Larry Lee & The Back in the Day Band 5:30 p.m.
Unheard 5:30 p.m.
Righteous 5:30 p.m.
Rev. Marc Falconberry 5:30 p.m.
Tony Lucca
Guitar Army 5:30 p.m.
Loba Aku 5:30 p.m.
6 pm
Royal Garden Trio 6:30 p.m.
7 pm
Brian McKnight
Ugly
The Orbitsuns
David Myles & The Mylestones
The Sights
Habibi Belly Dancers
8 pm
Paper Street Saints 8:30 p.m.
Nadir Distorted Soul 8:30 p.m.
Darnell Kendricks 8:30 p.m.
SC String Trio
The Universal Temple of Divine Power 8:30 p.m.
Tumbao Bravo! 8:30 p.m.
9 pm
Stewart Francke
10 pm
Gin Blossoms 10:15 p.m.
Brian Schram Band
The Twistin' Tarantulas
Thornetta Davis
The Muggs
The Pierre Schryer Band

 

DAY THREE: Sunday, September 2, 2007
Time
Michigan Lottery National Stage
The Detroit News / Comcast Stage
Dodge Stage
Diet Pepsi R&B/Jazz Stage
Flagstar Bank Acoustic Stage
Miller Lite Rock Stage
Stoli International Stage
11 am
Simplicity
Paul Miles
shoe.
Djeto Juncaj
12 pm
Deastro
Simplicity
Spot 55
Dave Stoddard
Whack the Mole
XD WEI Band
1 pm
Sunday Painters
Phil Treas
Champagne & the Motor City Blues Crew
Lesley Anne Graham
Liquid Motor Commission
Loba Aku
2 pm
Marissa Guzman
Mary Abraham & The Lincolns 2:30 p.m.
M.L. Liebler & The Magic Poetry Band 2:30 p.m.
Paul Miles
Twin Pigs 2:30 p.m.
Fiddlers Restrung 2:30 p.m.
3 pm
Amino Acids 3:15 p.m.
SC String Trio 3:30 p.m.
4 pm
Quincy Stewart
Desolation Angels 4:30 p.m.
Back Forty
Cool Moose Orchestra
Jiva
XD WEI Band
5 pm
Dave McMurray 5:30 p.m.
Serenity Court 5:45 p.m.
The Tim Diaz Band 5:30 p.m.
Meri Slaven 5:30 p.m.
Jimmy Atto
Dutch Pink 5:30 p.m.
The Pierre Schryer Band 5:30 p.m.
6 pm
Annie & Rod Capps 6:30 p.m.
7 pm
Jazz Attack with Rick Braun, Peter White & Mindi Abair
Ghost City
Macpodz
Sir Harrison & The Blues Kings
The Silent Years
Habibi Belly Dancers
8 pm
Johnny Headband 8:15 p.m.
Dr. Pocket 8:30 p.m.
Pamela Wise 8:30 p.m.
Planet Ant Theatre Group
The Surrogate Band 8:30 p.m.
The Lash 8:30 p.m.
9 pm
Fair to Midland
Thunderbirds Are Now! 9:30 p.m.
10 pm
Detroit News Sonic Summer Winner
Impact 7
Stacey Barrett
Barb Payton
LaChispa & Company
10:15 pm
Chevelle

 

DAY FOUR: Monday, September 3, 2007
Time
Michigan Lottery National Stage
The Detroit News / Comcast Stage
Dodge Stage
Diet Pepsi R&B/Jazz Stage
Flagstar Bank Acoustic Stage
Miller Lite Rock Stage
Stoli International Stage
11 am
   
Wild Nights
Fuze
 
Aashram
The Johnites
12 pm
Dangerous Pursuit
The Ragbirds
Phredley
Golden Rain Percussion Ensemble
September On
Nite Flight
1 pm
Sarah Buxton
Matt Razta
Longneck Strangler
Laith Al-Saadi
Harrison Begay
60 Second Crush 1:30 p.m.
The Johnites 1:30 p.m.
2 pm
Lee Brice
Jarrod Champion Sleeps Till Dusk 2:30 p.m.
Alyssa Simmons 2:30 p.m.
Pat Jaynes & The Hurricanes 2:30 p.m.
Frankie D'Angelo 2:30 p.m.
3 pm
Kelly Sheperd
Broadzilla
Like Water Drum & Dance
4 pm
Bomshel
Noman
Chunky Funk Band
Shannon Curfman
Jen Cass
Ray Street Park 4:30 p.m.
Caberfeith Pipes & Drum 4:15 p.m.
5 pm
Jake Owen
Brave Rifles 5:30 p.m.
Jill Jack 5:30 p.m.
Hot Club of Detroit 5:30 p.m.
Beth Stalker
Blackman & Arnold 5:30 p.m.
6 pm
Blake Shelton 6:30 p.m.
Reefermen
7 pm
The Beggars
Firecracker feat. Chris Degnore
Chris Canas & The Blues Revolution
Drums & Wires

 

 

::: RETURN TO OUR COVERAGE OF 2007 ARTS, BEATS & EATS :::

 


Chrysler Arts, Beats & Eats celebrates its tenth year this Labor Day Weekend with new events, activities and surprises for our unique festival of art, music, food and family fun. We are especially proud that our Health Plus Art Fair is ranked 7th in the United States by Art Fair Source Book. The music line-up will be stellar, and we are looking forward to great performances, especially on the Michigan Lottery Stage.

 

 

 

BACK TO THE AMERICAJR ONLINE HOMEPAGE

Copyright © 2007 AmericaJR.com. All Rights Reserved.
Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer.

AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY