AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY

:: DETROIT, MICHIGAN USA << >> LIVE STOCK TICKER :: MESSAGE BOARDS ::
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

AMERICAJR EMAIL

Email Login
Password
New users
sign up!

Detroit's Only FREE E-mail Provider

 

Find a Job
Keywords:
Location:
Job category:
 

SPONSOR

<< Entertainment >>

2010 Ford Arts, Beats & Eats
~~ OAKLAND COUNTY'S SUMMER FESTIVAL ~~

* 2010 Music Schedule of Performers *

 

DAY ONE: Friday, September 3, 2010


Michigan Lottery Stage
5:30 p.m.: Royal Oak Symphony
7 p.m.: Saving Abel
8:45 p.m.: Candlebox
10:30 p.m.: Sponge


Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Stage
11 a.m.: Billy Brandt and Sarana Verlin
12:30 p.m.: Pete "Big Dog" Fetters
2 p.m.: Candy Band
3:30 p.m.: Chunky Funk Band
5 p.m.: David Shelby
6:30 p.m.: Tim Diaz Band
8 p.m.: Dr. Pocket
9:30 p.m.: Persuasion


Citizens Bank Stage
4 p.m.: Golden Rain Ensemble
5:30 p.m.: Frankie D'Angelo
7 p.m.: Mosaic Youth Singers
8:30 p.m.: Annie and Rod Capps

Ford Fiesta Stage
11 a.m.: Gia Warner
12:30 p.m.: The Mydols
2 p.m.: Robin Horlock
3:30 p.m.: The Auctioneers
5 p.m.: Swamp Sisters
6:30 p.m.: Shoe
8 p.m.: Carolyn Striho Group
9:30 p.m.: Killer Flamingos

Vince & Joe's Stage
11 a.m.: Hip-Notic Dance Detroit/Mind, Belly and Soul
12:30 p.m., 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m. and 8 p.m.: Vince & Joe's presents a gourmet experience with Executive Chef Neil Cusamano
1:30 p.m.: TropiCoolJazz
4 p.m.: The Process
6:30 p.m.: Thom Jayne and the Nomads
9 p.m.: Orquestra La Inspiracion

Budweiser Stage
11 a.m.: Dig a Phony
12:30 p.m.: The Electric Playground
2 p.m.: Soul Preacher
3:30 p.m.: House Phone
5 p.m.: The Insyderz
6:30 p.m.: Great Divide
8 p.m.: The Hope Orchestra
9:30 p.m.: Laith Al-Saadi

Pepsi Stage
11 a.m.: Rick Matle Trio
12:30 p.m.: Broken Aaron Blues Band
2 p.m.: Just Friends
3:30 p.m.: Paradime
5 p.m.: Charles and Gwen Scales
6:30 p.m.: Jamie Register and the Glendales
8 p.m.: Priscilla Price
9:30 p.m.: Thornetta Davis

Stagecrafters Stage
11:30 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.: Breakdancing: presented by HardCore Detroit
Noon: MagiComedy
1 p.m.: Detroit School of Rock and Pop
5 p.m.: AKT Theater
6 p.m.: Planet Ant Theater Improv

Made in Detroit Stage in Royal Oak Music Theater
8 p.m.: Prussia
9 p.m.: Silverghost
10 p.m.: Howling Diablos
Midnight: Sponge

DAY TWO: Saturday, September 4, 2010

 

Michigan Lottery Stage
5:30 p.m.: Alto Reed
7 p.m.: Rhythm Corp
8:30 p.m.: Mayer Hawthorne
10 p.m.: Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Stage
11 a.m.: Jeff Maylin
12:30 p.m.: Amanda Kari
2 p.m.: The Northern Skies
3:30 p.m.: Duende
5 p.m.: Susan Calloway
6:30 p.m.: Julianne and the Rogues
8 p.m.: Longneck Stranglers
9:30 p.m.: The Twistin Tarantulas

Citizens Bank Stage
11 a.m.: InsideOut Citywide Poets
12:30 p.m.: Cliff Gracey
2 p.m.: Mosaic Youth Singers
3:30 p.m.: LUVNIMUQ
5 p.m.: Flute and Guitar Duo
6:30 p.m.: Rude Dog
8 p.m.: La Chispa and Company

Ford Fiesta Stage
11 a.m.: Headlights Over Hills
12:30 p.m.: October Babies
2 p.m.: Marco Polio and the New Vaccines
3:30 p.m.: Jessica Hernandez and the Deltas
5 p.m.: 60 Second Crush
6:30 p.m.: Cult Heroes
8 p.m.: Silverghost
9:30 p.m.: His Name is Alive
Vince & Joe's Stage
11 a.m.: 1592
12:30 p.m., 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m. and 8 p.m.: Vince & Joe's presents a gourmet experience with Executive Chef Neil Cusamano
1:30 p.m.: Ara Topouzian
4 p.m.: Musique Noire
6:30 p.m.: Nadanta Indian Dancers
9 p.m.: The Polish Muslims

Budweiser Stage
11 a.m.: John D. Lamb
12:30 p.m.: See Jane Rock
2 p.m.: Rachel May and Billy Reedy
3:30 p.m.: Liquid Motor Commission
5 p.m.: Romeo Flynns
6:30 p.m.: Black Irish
8 p.m.: The Muggs
9:30 p.m.: The Howling Diablos

Pepsi Stage
11 a.m.: Mistee Merritt
2 p.m.: Dave Sharp Secret Seven
3:30 p.m.: Rev. Marc Falconberry
5 p.m.: Valerie Barrymore and Foundation of Funk
6:30 p.m.: Nadir Distorted Soul
8 p.m.: Sky Covington
9:30 p.m.: HotSauce

Stagecrafters Stage
11:30 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.: Urban Stringz
Noon: MagiComedy
1 p.m.: Detroit School of Rock and Pop
5 p.m.: InsideOut CityWide Poets
6 p.m.: Michigan Youth Theater

Made in Detroit Stage in the Royal Oak Music Theatre
7 p.m.: Shockwave
8 p.m.: Wrong Numbers
9 p.m.: Ty Stone
10 p.m.: Hard Lessons
Midnight: Rhythm Corps

DAY THREE: Sunday, September 5, 2010


Michigan Lottery Stage
5:30 p.m.: Alexander Zonjic and Friends
7 p.m.: Larry Lee and Back in the Day Band
8:15 p.m.: War
10 p.m.: Macy Gray

Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Stage
11 a.m.: John Holk and the Sequins
12:30 p.m.: The Blueflowers
2 p.m.: T.J. Kelly
3:30 p.m.: Lewis Hensley
5 p.m.: Taylor Fernandez
6:30 p.m.: Barbara Payton Band
8 p.m.: Back Forty
9:30 p.m.: Impact 7

Citizens Bank Stage
11 a.m.: Cass Dufrin
12:30 p.m.: Matrix Theater presents Justin D'Artists
2 p.m.: Jeff Scott
3:30 p.m.: String Trio
5 p.m.: Rachael Davis
6:30 p.m.: Teddy Richards
8 p.m.: Jan Krist

Ford Fiesta Stage
11 a.m.: Urban Nomads
12:30 p.m.: Calling Marvin
2 p.m.: Switchline
3:30 p.m.: The Wall Clocks
5 p.m.: Tiles
6:30 p.m.: The High Strung
8 p.m.: Dirty Americans
10 p.m.: Crud

Vince & Joe's Stage
11 a.m.: Hip-Notic Dance Detroit/Mind, Belly and Soul
12:30 p.m., 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m. and 8 p.m.: Vince & Joe's present a gourmet experience with Executive Chef Neil Cusamano
1:30 p.m.: Omowale Cultural Society
4 p.m.: Roots Vibration Band
6:30 p.m.: La Chispa and Company
9 p.m.: Zap Toro featuring Sean Blackman

Budweiser Stage
11 a.m.: Lookin' Back
12:30 p.m.: City in the Sky
2 p.m.: 34 Bliss
3:30 p.m.: Julie Haven
5 p.m.: Dave Edwards and the Look
6:30 p.m.: Brandon Calhoun
8 p.m.: Stellar Drive
9:30 p.m.: Rev. Right Time

Pepsi Stage
11 a.m.: Paul Miles
12:30 p.m.: Jam Society
2 p.m.: Ronnie "SportCoat" Overton
3:30 p.m.: Alina Morr/Urban Tropical
5 p.m.: Bugs Beddow Band
6:30 p.m.: Pamela Wise
8 p.m.: Inohs Sivad
9:30 p.m.: Larry Lee and Back in the Day Band

Stagecrafters Stage
11:30 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.: Hula Revue
Noon: MagiComedy
1 p.m.: Detroit School of Rock and Pop
Made in Detroit Stage in the Royal Oak Music Theatre
Time TBA: Hair Razor: The Royal Oak Hair Show presented by Real Detroit Weekly

DAY FOUR: Monday, September 6, 2010


Michigan Lottery Stage
2:45 p.m.: The Auctioneers 3:45 p.m.: Kansas
5:30 p.m.: Annabelle Road
6:30 p.m.: Frankie Ballard
7:30 p.m.: Clint Black

Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Stage
11 a.m.: Misty Lyn & the Big Beautiful
12:30 p.m.: Kari Lynch
2 p.m.: Ashley Renay
3:30 pm.: Forbes Brothers
5 p.m.: Root Doctor
6:30 p.m.: Whitey Morgan
8 p.m.: The Orbitsuns

Citizens Bank Stage
11 a.m.: Ninos de Compas
12:30 p.m.: Sunny Side Up
2 p.m.: John D. Lamb
3:30 p.m.: Griff 'n' John Afterhours Experience

Ford Fiesta Stage
11 a.m.: Eliza Neals
12:30 p.m.: Gasoline Gypsy
2 p.m.: Jai Fears
3:30 p.m.: Rocktail Lounge with Sunshine Doray
4 p.m.: the Barettes Ladies Barbershop Quartet
5 p.m.: American Mars
6:30 p.m.: LusterKraft featuring Liz Larin
8 p.m.: Amp Fiddler's "Labor Day"

Vince & Joe's Stage
11 a.m.: Raion Taiko
12:30 p.m., 3 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.: Vince & Joe's present a gourmet experience with Executive Chef Neil Cusamano
1:30 p.m.: Kidz Klez of Michigan
4 p.m.: Deep See Sound System
6:30 p.m.: Madame XD
8 p.m.: Blackthorn

Budweiser Stage
11 a.m.: Stumbling Mice
12:30 p.m.: Jam Samich
2 p.m.: Just Another Band from Detroit
3:30 p.m.: Grievous Angel
5 p.m.: Taddy Porter
6:30 p.m.: The Jill Jack Band
8 p.m.: The Reefermen

Pepsi Stage
11 a.m.: Susie Woodman
12:30 p.m.: Katrina Carson
2 p.m.: David Gerald and Insurrection
3:30 p.m.: Jesse Palter
6 p.m.: Deborah Kay
6:30 p.m.: Sheila Landis featuring Rick Matle
8 p.m.: Tumbao Bravo

 

::: RETURN TO OUR COVERAGE OF 2010 ARTS, BEATS & EATS :::

 


Arts, Beats & Eats celebrates its thirteenth year this Labor Day Weekend with new events, activities and surprises for our unique festival of art, music, food and family fun. We are especially proud that our Health Plus Art Fair is ranked 7th in the United States by Art Fair Source Book. The music line-up will be stellar, and we are looking forward to great performances, especially on the Michigan Lottery Stage.

 

 

 

  Your Ad Here

 

 

BACK TO THE AMERICAJR ONLINE HOMEPAGE

Copyright © 2010 AmericaJR.com. All Rights Reserved.
Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Photos, Videos, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer.

AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY