AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY

:: DETROIT, MICHIGAN USA << >> LIVE STOCK TICKER :: MESSAGE BOARDS ::
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

COPYRIGHT

© 2009 AmericaJR.com.
All Rights Reserved.

Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Photos, Videos, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer and Privacy Policy.
 

AMERICAJR EMAIL

Email Login
Password
New users
sign up!

Detroit's Only FREE E-mail Provider

 

Find a Job
Keywords:
Location:
Job category:
 

SPONSOR

<< Entertainment >>

Television Award Shows

36th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards

Nominees List

Programming Note: August 30, 2009 at 8 p.m. on The CW

SOURCE: http://www.emmyonline.org/

Outstanding Special Class Special Drama Series Writing Team
  • 2008 Walt Disney Wold Christmas Day Parade (ABC)
  • 82nd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (NBC)
  • Clean House: The Messiest Home in the Country (Style)
  • Life on the Edge: A Global Crisis (Fox Reality)
  • Ribbon of Hope Celebration (Here!)
  • All My Children (ABC)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • One Life to Live (ABC)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Drama Series Directing Team Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program
  • All My Children (ABC)
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • One Life to Live (ABC)
  • Rachael Ray
  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show
  • The View (ABC)
Lead Actress in a Drama Series Lead Actor in a Drama Series
  • Debbi Morgan for All My Children
  • Maura West for As The World Turns
  • Susan Haskell for One Life to Live
  • Susan Flannery for The Bold and The Beautiful
  • Jeanne Cooper for The Young and The Restless
  • Thorsten Kaye for All My Children
  • Peter Reckell for Days of Our Lives
  • Anthony Geary for General Hospital
  • Daniel Cosgrove for Guiding Light
  • Christian LeBlanc for The Young and the Restless
Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
  • Vincent Irizarry for All My Children
  • Jacob Young for All My Children
  • Van Hansis for As The World Turns
  • Bradford Anderson for General Hospital
  • Jeff Branson for Guiding Light
  • Melissa Claire Egan for All My Children
  • Alicia Minshew for All My Children
  • Julie Pinson for As The World Turns
  • Tamara Braun for Days of Our Lives
  • Bree Williamson for One Life to Live
Outstanding Special Class Series Younger Actress in a Drama Series
  • Equitrekking (PBS)
  • Made (MTV)
  • Split Ends (Style)
  • True Life (MTV)
  • We Mean Business (A&E)
  • Meredith Hagner for As The World Turns
  • Rachel Melvin for Days of Our Lives
  • Kirsten Storms for General Hospital
  • Julie Berman for General Hospital
  • Emily O'Brien for The Young and the Restless
Young Actor in a Drama Series Outstanding Game Show Host
  • Cornelius Smith Jr. for All My Children
  • Darin Brooks for Days of Our Lives
  • Blake Berris for Days of Our Lives
  • EJ Bonilla for Guiding Light
  • Bryton McClure for The Young and the Restless
  • Ben Bailey for Cash Cab (Discovery)
  • Howie Mandel for Deal or No Deal
  • Alex Trebek for Jeopardy!
  • Meredith Viera for Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
Outstanding Lifestyle / Culinary Host Outstanding Talk Show Host
  • Rachael Ray for 30 Minute Meals with Rachael Ray (Food)
  • Ina Garten for Barefoot Contessa (Food)
  • Bobby Flay for Grill It! With Bobby Flay (Food)
  • Peter Ishkhans for Peter Perfect (Style)
  • Ming Tsai for Simply Ming (PBS)
  • Regis Philbin & Kelly Rips for Live with Regis and Kelly
  • Rachael Ray for Rachael Ray
  • Ellen DeGeneres for The Ellen DeGeneres Show
  • Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Elisabeth Hasselback, Sherri Shepherd & Barbara Walters for The View (ABC)
Outstanding Drama Series Outstanding Game / Audience Participation Show
  • All My Children (ABC)
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Cash Cab (Discovery)
  • Jeopardy!
  • Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
Outstanding Special Class Writing Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment
  • 82nd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (NBC)
  • Animal Rescue
  • Landscapes Through Time with David Dunlop (PBS)
  • Laura McKenzies Traveler
  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show
  • Live with Regis and Kelly
  • Rachael Ray
  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Outstanding Morning Program Outstanding Lifestyle Program
  • Good Morning America (ABC)
  • The Early Show (CBS)
  • Today Show (NBC)
  • Clean House (Style)
  • Peter Perfect (Style)
  • Flip This House (A&E)
  • The Martha Stewart Show
  • This Old House (PBS)
Outstanding Talk Show / Informative Outstanding Legal / Courtroom Program
  • Dr. Phil
  • The Doctors
  • The Tyra Banks Show
  • Cristina's Court (FOX)
  • Family Court with Judge Penny
  • Judge Hatchett
  • Judge Judy
  • The People's Court
Outstanding Children's Series Outstanding Children's Animated Program
  • Adventure Camp (Discovery Kids)
  • Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman (PBS)
  • From The Top at Carnegie Hall (PBS)
  • Postcards from Buster (PBS)
  • Curious George (PBS)
  • Little Einsteins (Disney)
  • Sid The Science Kid (PBS)
  • The Backyardigans (Nickelodeon)
  • Wordworld (PBS)

Shows are syndicated unless otherwise noted.

 

>> Bookmark This Site Now! <<

 

 

Bookmark  

 

  Your Ad Here

 

BACK TO THE AMERICAJR ONLINE HOMEPAGE

Copyright © 2009 AmericaJR.com. All Rights Reserved.
Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer.

AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY