AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY

:: DETROIT, MICHIGAN USA << >> LIVE STOCK TICKER :: MESSAGE BOARDS ::
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

COPYRIGHT

© 2010 AmericaJR.com.
All Rights Reserved.

Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Photos, Videos, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer and Privacy Policy.
 

AMERICAJR EMAIL

Email Login
Password
New users
sign up!

Detroit's Only FREE E-mail Provider

 

Find a Job
Keywords:
Location:
Job category:
 

SPONSOR

<< Entertainment >>

Television Award Shows

37th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards

Winners List

Programming Note: June 27, 2010 on CBS-TV

SOURCE: http://www.emmyonline.org/

Outstanding Special Class Special Drama Series Writing Team
  • We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration at the Lincoln Memorial (HBO)
  • On the Edge: The Poverty Crisis in Africa (Fox Reality)
  • Clean House: The Messiest Home in the Country (Style)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • As The World Turns (CBS)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • All My Children (ABC)
Drama Series Directing Team Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • One Life to Live (ABC)
  • All My Children (ABC)
  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show
  • Rachael Ray
  • The Oprah Winfrey Show
  • Live with Regis and Kelly
Lead Actress in a Drama Series Lead Actor in a Drama Series
  • Crystal Chappell for Guiding Light
  • Michelle Stafford for The Young and The Restless
  • Maura West for As The World Turns
  • Sarah Brown for General Hospital
  • Bobby Eakes for All My Children
  • Peter Bergman for The Young and The Restless
  • Jon Lindstrom for As The World Turns
  • Michael Park for As The World Turns
  • Doug Davidson for The Young and The Restless
  • James Scott for Days of Our Lives
Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
  • Beth Chamberlin for Guiding Light
  • Julie Pinson for As The World Turns
  • Carolyn Hennesy for General Hospital
  • Arianne Zuker for Days of Our Lives
  • Bree Williamson for One Life to Live
  • Billy Miller for The Young and The Restless
  • Bradford Anderson for General Hospital
  • Jonathan Jackson for General Hospital
  • Ricky Paull Goldin for All My Children
  • Brian Kerwin for One Life to Live
Outstanding Special Class Series Younger Actress in a Drama Series
  • Travelscope (PBS)
  • Ruby (Style)
  • The Relic Hunter with Ian Grant (Travel)
  • Equitrekking (PBS)
  • Laura McKenzie's Traveler
  • Christel Khalil for The Young and The Restless
  • Marnie Schulenberg for As The World Turns
  • Molly Burnett for Days of Our Lives
  • Shelley Henning for Days of Our Lives
  • Julie Berman for General Hospital
Young Actor in a Drama Series Outstanding Game Show Host
  • Drew Tyler Bell for The Bold and the Beautiful
  • Drew Garrett for General Hospital
  • Dylan Patton for Days of Our Lives
  • Scott Clifton for One Life to Live
  • Zack Conroy for Guiding Light
  • Pat Sajak for The Wheel of Fortune
  • Alex Trebek for Jeopardy!
  • Ben Bailey for Cash Cab (Discovery)
  • Wayne Brady for Let's Make a Deal (CBS)
  • Carnie Wilson for The Newlywed Game (Game Show)
Outstanding Lifestyle / Culinary Host Outstanding Talk Show Host
  • Bobby Flay for Grill It! With Bobby Flay (Food)
  • Ina Garten for Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics (Food)
  • Paula Deen for Paula's Best Dishes (Food)
  • Martha Stewart for The Martha Stewart Show
  • Giada de Laurentiis for Giada at Home (Food)
  • Rachael Ray for Rachael Ray
  • Bonnie Hunt for The Bonnie Hunt Show
  • Dr. Mehmet Oz for The Dr. Oz Show
  • Regis Philbin and Kelly Ripa for Live With Regis and Kelly
  • Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Sherri Shepherd and Barbara Walters for The View (ABC)
Outstanding Drama Series Outstanding Game / Audience Participation Show
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • One Life to Live (ABC)
  • All My Children (ABC)
  • Wheel of Fortune
  • Jeopardy!
  • Cash Cab (Discovery)
  • The Price is Right (CBS)
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
Outstanding Special Class Writing Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment
  • We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration at the Lincoln Memorial (HBO)
  • The Bonnie Hunt Show
  • Animal Rescue
  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show
  • Rachael Ray
  • Live with Regis and Kelly
  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Outstanding Talk Show / Informative Outstanding Lifestyle Program
  • Dr. Phil
  • The Doctors
  • The Dr. Oz Show
  • This Old House (PBS)
  • Clean House (Style)
  • How Do I Look? (Style)
  • Make (PBS)
  • The Martha Stewart Show
Outstanding Morning Program Outstanding Legal / Courtroom Program
  • Good Morning America (ABC)
  • Today Show (NBC)
  • American Morning (CNN)
  • The People's Court
  • Judge Judy
  • Cristina's Court (Fox)
  • Judge Pirro
  • Caso Cerrado (Telemundo)
Outstanding Children's Series Outstanding Children's Animated Program
  • Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman (PBS)
  • Design Squad (PBS)
  • The Electric Company (PBS)
  • Wordgirl (PBS)
  • The Backyardigans (Nickelodeon)
  • Curious George (PBS)
  • Sid the Science Kid (PBS)

Shows are syndicated unless otherwise noted.

 

>> Bookmark This Site Now! <<

 

 

Bookmark  

 

  Your Ad Here

 

BACK TO THE AMERICAJR ONLINE HOMEPAGE

Copyright © 2010 AmericaJR.com. All Rights Reserved.
Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer.

AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY