AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY

:: DETROIT, MICHIGAN USA << >> LIVE STOCK TICKER :: MESSAGE BOARDS ::
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

COPYRIGHT

© 2008 AmericaJR.com.
All Rights Reserved.

Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Photos, Videos, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer and Privacy Policy.
 

AMERICAJR EMAIL

Email Login
Password
New users
sign up!

Detroit's Only FREE E-mail Provider

 

Find a Job
Keywords:
Location:
Job category:
 

<< Entertainment >>

Television Award Shows

35th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards

Winners List

Programming Note: Friday, June 20th at 8 p.m. on ABC

SOURCE: http://www.emmyonline.org/

Outstanding Special Class Special Drama Series Writing Team
  • 81st Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (NBC)
  • America's Invisible Children (CW)
  • Legally Blonde: The Musical (MTV)
  • Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade (ABC)
  • Who's Who of World Giving (CW)
  • The Bold and The Beautiful (CBS)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • Guiding Light (CBS)
  • One Life to Live (ABC)
  • The Young and The Restless (CBS)
Drama Series Directing Team Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program
  • All My Children (ABC)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • One Life to Live (ABC)
  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show
  • Live with Regs and Kelly
  • The View (ABC)
Lead Actress in a Drama Series Lead Actor in a Drama Series
  • Maura West for As The World Turns
  • Crystal Chappell for Guiding Light
  • Nicole Forester for Guiding Light
  • Michelle Stafford for The Young and the Restless
  • Jeanne Cooper for The Young and the Restless
  • David Canary for All My Children
  • Thaao Penghlis for Days of Our Lives
  • Anthony Geary for General Hospital
  • Peter Bergman for The Young and the Restless
  • Christian Le Blanc for The Young and the Restless
Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
  • Trent Dawson for As The World Turns
  • Daniel Cosgrove for Guiding Light
  • Brian Kerwin for One Life to Live
  • Kristoff St. John for The Young and the Restless
  • Greg Rikaart for The Young and the Restless
  • Kelley Menighan Hensley for As The World Turns
  • Heather Tom for The Bold and The Beautiful
  • Judi Evans for Days of Our Lives
  • Gina Tognoni for Guiding Light
  • Tracey Bregman for The Young and the Restless
Outstanding Special Class Series Younger Actress in a Drama Series
  • Cause Effect (MTVU)
  • Instant Beauty Pageant (Style)
  • Made (MTV)
  • Samantha Brown: Passport to Latin America (Travel)
  • Split Ends (Style)
  • Jennifer Landon for As The World Turns
  • Rachael Melvin for Days of Our Lives
  • Vail Bloom for The Young and the Restless
  • Emily O'Brien for The Young and the Restless
  • Tammin Sursok for The Young and the Restless
Young Actor in a Drama Series Outstanding Game Show Host
  • Van Hansis for As The World Turns
  • Jesse Lee Soffer for As The World Turns
  • Darin Brooks for Days of Our Lives
  • Tom Pelphrey for Guiding Light
  • Bryton McClure for The Young and the Restless
  • Ben Bailey for Cash Cab (Discovery)
  • Alex Trebek for Jeopardy!
  • Pat Sajak for Wheel of Fortune
Outstanding Lifestyle Host Outstanding Talk Show Host
  • Ina Garten for Barefoot Contessa (Food)
  • Bobbly Blay for Boy Meets Grill (Food)
  • Giada De Laurentiis for Everyday Italian (Food)
  • Todd English for Food Trip with Todd English (PBS)
  • Nigella Lawson for Nigells Express (Food)
  • Ellen DeGeneres for The Ellen DeGeneres Show
  • Regis Philbin and Kelly Ripa for Live with Regis and Kelly
  • Barbara Walters, Joy Behar, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Whoopi Goldberg, Sherri Shepherd for The View (ABC)
Outstanding Drama Series Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • Guiding Light (CBS)
  • One Life to Live (ABC)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • Cash Cab (Discovery)
  • Jeopardy!
  • The Price Is Right (CBS)
Outstanding Special Class Writing Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment
  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show
  • Today's Homeowner with Danny Lipford
  • The View (ABC)
  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show
  • Rachael Ray
  • The View (ABC)
Outstanding Original Song Outstanding Lifestyle Program
  • All My Children (ABC) Song Title: The Me Inside
  • All My Children (ABC) Song Title: Treasure of Love
  • One Life to Live (ABC) Song Title: Chemistry
  • One Life to Live (ABC) Song Title: Little Starr
  • One Life to Live (ABC) Song Title: You're the Freak
  • Everyday Italian (Food)
  • Gourmet's Diary of a Foodie (PBS)
  • Lidia's Italy (PBS)
  • Nigella Express (Food)
  • Witch Crafts (DIY)
Outstanding Talk Show/Informative Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
  • A Place of Our Own (PBS)
  • Dr. Phil
  • The Tyra Banks Show
  • Cristina's Court
  • Judge David Young
  • Judge Hatchett Show
  • Judge Judy
  • The People's Court
Outstanding Pre-school Children's Series  
  • Between the Lions (PBS)
  • Blue's Room (Nick Jr.)
  • Jack's Big Music Show (Noggin)
  • Sesame Street (PBS)
  • Super Why! (PBS)
 

Shows are syndicated unless otherwise noted.

 

>> Bookmark This Site Now! <<

 

doteasy.com - free web hosting. Free hosting with no banners.

 

BACK TO THE AMERICAJR ONLINE HOMEPAGE

Copyright © 2008 AmericaJR.com. All Rights Reserved.
Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer.

AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY