AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY

:: DETROIT, MICHIGAN USA << >> LIVE STOCK TICKER :: MESSAGE BOARDS ::
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

COPYRIGHT

© 2007 AmericaJR.com.
All Rights Reserved.

Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Photos, Videos, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer and Privacy Policy.
 

AMERICAJR EMAIL

Email Login
Password
New users
sign up!

Detroit's Only FREE E-mail Provider

 

Find a Job
Keywords:
Location:
Job category:
 

< Entertainment >

Television Award Shows

59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards

Nominees List

Programming Note: Sunday, September 16th at 8 p.m. on FOX

SOURCE: http://www.emmys.org/

Outstanding Animated Program (1 hour or less) Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
  • Avatar: The Last Airbender, Nickelodeon
  • Robot Chicken, Cartoon Network
  • South Park, Comedy Central
  • SpongeBob SquarePants, Nickelodeon
  • The Simpsons, Fox
  • 30 Rock, NBC
  • Entourage, HBO
  • Extras, HBO
  • Scrubs, NBC
  • The Office, NBC
  • Ugly Betty, ABC
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
  • Battlestar Galactica, Sci FI
  • Boston Legal, ABC
  • Friday Night Lights, NBC
  • Heroes, NBC
  • Lost, ABC
  • Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip, NBC
  • The Sopranos, HBO
  • American Idol, FOX
  • Saturday Night Live, NBC
  • The Colbert Report, Comedy Central
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart, Comedy Central
  • Tony Bennett: An American Classic, NBC
Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Lead Actor in a Drama Series
  • Alec Baldwin for 30 Rock on NBC
  • Ricky Gervais for Extras on HBO
  • Tony Shalhoub for Monk on USA
  • Steve Carell for The Office on NBC
  • Charlie Sheen for Two and a Half Men on CBS
  • Keifer Sutherland for 24 on FOX
  • James Spader for Boston Legal on ABC
  • Hugh Laurie for House on FOX
  • Denis Leary for Rescue Me on FX
  • James Gandolfini for The Sopranos on HBO
Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Lead Actress in a Drama Series
  • Tina Fey for 30 Rock on NBC
  • Felicity Huffman for Desperate Housewives on ABC
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus for The New Adventures of Old Christine on CBS
  • American Ferrera for Ugly Betty on ABC
  • Mary-Louise Parker for Weeds on Showtime
  • Sally Field for Brothers & Sisters on ABC
  • Mariska Hargitay for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit on NBC
  • Patricia Arquette for Medium on NBC
  • Kyra Sedgwick for The Closer on TNT
  • Minnie Driver for The Riches on FX
  • Edie Falco for The Sopranos on HBO
Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
  • Jeremy Piven for Entourage on HBO
  • Kevin Dillon for Entourage on HBO
  • Neil Patrick Harris for How I Met Your Mother on CBS
  • Rainn Wilson for The Office on NBC
  • Jon Cryer for Two and a Half Men on CBS
  • William Shatner for Boston Legal on ABC
  • T.R. Knight for Grey's Anatomy on ABC
  • Masi Oka for Heroes on NBC
  • Terry O'Quinn for Lost on ABC
  • Michael Emerson for Lost on ABC
  • Michael Imperioli for The Sopranos on HBO
Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
  • Jaime Pressly for My Name Is Earl on NBC
  • Jenna Fischer for The Office on NBC
  • Conchata Ferrell for Two And A Half Men on CBS
  • Holland Taylor for Two And A Half Men on CBS
  • Vanessa Williams for Ugly Betty on ABC
  • Elizabeth Perkins for Weeds on Showtime
  • Rachel Griffiths for Brothers & Sisters on ABC
  • Sandra Oh for Grey's Anatomy on ABC
  • Chandra Wilson for Grey's Anatomy on ABC
  • Katherine Heigl for Grey's Anatomy on ABC
  • Lorraine Bracco for The Sopranos on HBO
  • Aida Turturro for The Sopranos on HBO
Outstanding Comedy Series Outstanding Drama Series
  • 30 Rock, NBC
  • Entourage, HBO
  • The Office, NBC
  • Two And A Half Men, CBS
  • Ugly Betty, ABC
  • Boston Legal, ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy, ABC
  • Heroes, NBC
  • House, FOX
  • The Sopranos, HBO
Outstanding Miniseries Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
  • Broken Trail, AMC
  • Prime Suspect: The Final Act, PBS
  • The Starter Wife, USA
  • Late Night With Conan O'Brien, NBC
  • Late Show With David Letterman, CBS
  • Real Time WIth Bill Maher, HBO
  • The Colbert Report, Comedy Central
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart, Comedy Central
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special Outstanding Children's Program
  • A Tribute to James Taylor, PBS
  • Lewis Black: Red, White & Screwed, HBO
  • The Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner, Comedy Central
  • The Kennedy Central Honors: A National Celebration of the Performing Arts, CBS
  • Tony Bennett: An American Classic, NBC
  • Wanda Sykes: Sick And Tired, HBO
  • Hannah Montana, Disney Channel
  • Nick News WIth Linda Ellerbee: Private Worlds: Kids and Audism, Nickelodeon
  • That's So Raven, Disney Channel
  • The Suite Life of Zack & Cody, Disney Channel
  • When Parents Are Deployed, PBS

Outstanding Reality Program

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
  • Antiques Roadshow, PBS
  • Dog Whisperer WIth Cesar Millan, National Geographic
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition, ABC
  • Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List, Bravo
  • Penn & Teller: Bullshit!, Showtime
  • American Idol, FOX
  • Dancing With The Stars, ABC
  • Project Runway, Bravo
  • The Amazing Race, CBS
  • Top Chef, Bravo

Shows are syndicated unless otherwise noted.

 

>> Bookmark This Site Now! <<

 

doteasy.com - free web hosting. Free hosting with no banners.

 

BACK TO THE AMERICAJR ONLINE HOMEPAGE

Copyright © 2007 AmericaJR.com. All Rights Reserved.
Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer.

AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY