AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY

:: DETROIT, MICHIGAN USA << >> LIVE STOCK TICKER :: MESSAGE BOARDS ::
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

COPYRIGHT

© 2008 AmericaJR.com.
All Rights Reserved.

Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Photos, Videos, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer and Privacy Policy.
 

AMERICAJR EMAIL

Email Login
Password
New users
sign up!

Detroit's Only FREE E-mail Provider

 

Find a Job
Keywords:
Location:
Job category:
 

<< Entertainment >>

Television Award Shows

80th Annual Academy Awards

Nominees List

Programming Note: Sunday, February 24, 2008 at 8 p.m. on ABC

SOURCE: http://www.oscars.com/

Actor-Leading Role Actor-Supporting Role
  • George Clooney for "Michael Clayton"
  • Daniel Day-Lewis for "There Will Be Blood"
  • Johnny Depp for "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street"
  • Tommy Lee Jones Jones for "In the Valley of Elah"
  • Viggo Mortensen for "Eastern Promises"
  • Casey Affleck for "The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford"
  • Javier Bardem for "No Country for Old Men"
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman for "Charlie Wilson's War"
  • Hal Holbrook for "Into the Wild"
  • Tom Wilkinson for "Michael Clayton"
Actress-Leading Role Actress-Supporting Role
  • Cate Blanchett for "Elizabeth: The Golden Age"
  • Julie Christie for "Away from Her"
  • Marion Cotillard for "La Vie en Rose"
  • Laura Linney for "The Savages"
  • Ellen Page for "Juno"
  • Cate Blanchett for "I'm Not There"
  • Ruby Dee for "American Gangster"
  • Saoirse Ronan for "Atonement"
  • Amy Ryan for "Gone Baby Gone"
  • Tilda Swinton for "Michael Clayton"
Animated Feature Film Art Direction
  • "Persepolis"
  • "Ratatouille"
  • "Surf's Up"
  • "American Gangster"
  • "Atonement"
  • "The Golden Compass"
  • "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street"
  • "There Will Be Blood"
Cinematography Costume Design
  • "The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford"
  • "Atonement"
  • "The Diving Bell and the Butterfly"
  • "No Country for Old Men"
  • "There Will Be Blood"
  • "Across the Universe"
  • "Atonement"
  • "Elizabeth: The Golden Age"
  • "La Vie en Rose"
  • "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street"
Directing Documentary Feature
  • "The Diving Bell and the Butterfly"
  • "Juno"
  • "Michael Clayton"
  • "No Country for Old Men"
  • "There Will Be Blood"
  • "No End in Sight"
  • "Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience"
  • "Sicko"
  • "Taxi to the Dark Side"
  • "War/Dance"
Documentary Short Subject Film Editing
  • "Freeheld"
  • "La Corona (The Crown)"
  • "Salim Baba"
  • "Sari's Mother"
  • "The Bourne Ultimatum"
  • "The Diving Bell and the Butterfly"
  • "Into the Wild"
  • "No Country for Old Men"
  • "There Will Be Blood"
Foreign Language Film Makeup
  • "Beaufort"
  • "The Counterfeiters"
  • "Katyn"
  • "Mongol"
  • "12"
  • "La Vie en Rose"
  • "Norbit"
  • "Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End"
Best Picture Short Film (Animated)
  • "Atonement"
  • "Juno"
  • "Michael Clayton"
  • "No Country for Old Men"
  • "There Will Be Blood"
  • "I Met the Walrus"
  • "Madame Tutli-Putli"
  • "Meme Les Pigeons Vont au Paradis (Even Pigeons go to Heaven)"
  • "My Love (Moya Lyubov)"
  • "Peter & The Wolf"
Short Film (Live Action) Sound Editing
  • "At Night"
  • "Il Supplente (The Substitute)"
  • "Les Mozart des Pickpockets (The Mozart of Pickpockets)"
  • "Tanghi Argentini"
  • "The Tonto Woman"
  • "The Bourne Ultimatum"
  • "No Country for Old Men"
  • "Ratatouille"
  • "There Will Be Blood"
  • "Transformers"
Sound Mixing Visual Effects
  • "The Bourne Ultimatum"
  • "No Country for Old Men"
  • "Ratatouille"
  • "3:10 To Yuma"
  • "Transformers"
  • "The Golden Compass"
  • "Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End"
  • "Transformers"
Writing (Adapted Screenplay) Writing (Original Screenplay)
  • "Atonement"
  • "Away From Her"
  • "The Diving Bell and the Butterfly"
  • "No Country For Old Men"
  • "There Will Be Blood"
  • "Juno"
  • "Lars and the Real Girl"
  • "Michael Clayton"
  • "Ratatouille"
  • "The Savages"

Programming Note: Sunday, February 24, 2008 at 8 p.m. on ABC

 

>> Bookmark This Site Now! <<

 

doteasy.com - free web hosting. Free hosting with no banners.

 

BACK TO THE AMERICAJR ONLINE HOMEPAGE

Copyright © 2008 AmericaJR.com. All Rights Reserved.
Unauthorized duplication or use of Text, Site Template, Graphics and or Site Design is Prohibited by Federal and International laws. See our Notice/Disclaimer.

AMERICAJR NETWORK :: COACH'S CORNER PRO SHOP :: SAND CREEK RECORDS :: LIFE MADE EASY