67th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards: Nominees List

Los Angeles – Nominations for the 67th Emmy® Awards were announced today by the Television Academy in a ceremony hosted by Television Academy Chairman and CEO Bruce Rosenblum along with Uzo Aduba from the Netflix series Orange Is The New Black and Cat Deeley, the host of FOX’s So You Think You Can Dance. The 67th Emmy Awards telecast airs live coast-to-coast on Sunday, September  20 (8:00 PM ET  /5:00 PM PT) on FOX from the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

  • Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
    Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill
  • Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
    Kyle Chandler as John Rayburn
  • House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
    with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood
  • Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
    Jon Hamm as Don Draper
  • The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy
  • Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider Sweet
    Liev Schreiber as Ray Donovan

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

  • Empire • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Taraji P. Henson as Cookie Lyon
  • Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie
    Productions, Keshet
    Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison
  • House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
    with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Robin Wright as Claire Underwood
  • How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios
    Viola Davis as Annalise Keating
  • Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
    Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson
  • Orphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street Productions in association with BBC AMERICA and
    Bell Media’s SPACE
    Tatiana Maslany as Sarah, Alison, Cosima, Helena,
    Rachel and Krystal

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

  • black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
    Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson
  • Episodes • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
    Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc
    2
  • House Of Lies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Crescendo Productions, Refugee Productions,
    Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
    Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan
  • The Last Man On Earth • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
    Will Forte as Phil Miller
  • Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
    Louis C.K. as Louie
  • Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
    William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher
  • Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
    Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

  • The Comeback • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Michael Patrick King Productions, Is
    or Isn’t Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television
    Lisa Kudrow as Valerie Cherish
  • Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix
    Lily Tomlin as Frankie
  • Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
    Amy Schumer as Amy
  • Nurse Jackie • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group
    Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions
    Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton
  • Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and
    Universal Television
    Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope
  • Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus as President Selina Meyer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
  • Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
  • Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture
  • So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
  • Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo
  • The Voice • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

  • The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina
    Productions
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String
    Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.
  • Late Show With David Letterman • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
  • The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
  • Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with
    20th Century Fox Television
  • Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and
    Universal Television
  • Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg,
    Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
  • Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts
    Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
  • Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Drama Series

  • Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
  • Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC
    Universal
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television
    360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
  • Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie
    Productions, Keshet
  • House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
    with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
  • Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
    Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

  • Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
    Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut
  • Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
    Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn
  • Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC
    Universal
    Jim Carter as Mr. Carson
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television
    360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
    Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister
  • The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size
    Productions
    Alan Cumming as Eli Gold
  • House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
    with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

  • Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC
    Universal
    Joanne Froggatt as Anna Bates
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television
    360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
    Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television
    360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
    Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen
  • The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size
    Productions
    Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart
  • Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
    Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris
  • Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
    Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts
    Entertainment
    Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt
  • Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner
    Productions
    Adam Driver as Adam Sackler
  • Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
    Keegan-Michael Key as Various characters
  • Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with
    20th Century Fox Television
    Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts
    Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
    Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon
  • Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
    Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

  • The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros.
    Television
    Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler
  • Getting On • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC
    Worldwide Productions
    Niecy Nash as Denise “Didi” Ortley
  • Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with
    20th Century Fox Television
    Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy
  • Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Allison Janney as Bonnie
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
    Video
    Kate McKinnon as Various characters
  • Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
    Gaby Hoffmann as  Ali Pfefferman
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts
    Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
    Jane Krakowski as Jacqueline Voorhees
  • Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
    Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

  • Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Tom Bergeron, Host
  • Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media
    Jane Lynch, Host
  • Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture
    Entertainment
    Heidi Klum, Host
    Tim Gunn, Co-Host
  • So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
    Cat Deeley, Host
  • The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC
    Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

  • Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
  • Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
  • MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd for The Discovery Channel
  • Property Brothers • HGTV • Cineflix International Media LTD
  • Shark Tank • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television
  • Undercover Boss • CBS • All3Media America, Studio Lambert

Outstanding Variety Special

  • Bill Maher: Live From D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions
    and Dakota Pictures
  • The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
  • Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.
  • Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited
  • The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
    Television and Broadway Video
  • Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE! • PBS • THIRTEEN Productions LLC and
    Interscope Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

Outstanding Special Class Program

  • Beyoncé And JAY Z On The Run • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Black Dog Films,
    Parkwood Entertainment, Diversified Production Services and Roc Nation
  • The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the
    Hollywood Foreign Press Association
  • The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    22
  • Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln
    Center Media Production
  • 68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Interactive Program

  • @midnight With Chris Hardwick • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Nerdist
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String
  • Saturday Night Live: SNL40 • NBC • NBC Entertainment and Broadway Video
  • Talking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row
  • The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
    NBC / Tonight Show

Outstanding Children’s Program

  • Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • HBO Family in association
    with Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts
  • Degrassi • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Epitome Pictures
  • Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney
    Channel
  • Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions /
    Disney Channel
  • Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky
    Duck Productions

Outstanding Animated Program

  • Archer • Pocket Listing • FX Networks • FX Productions
  • Bob’s Burgers • Can’t Buy Me Math • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment
  • Over The Garden Wall • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
  • The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXV • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century
    Fox Television
  • South Park • Freemium Isn’t Free • Comedy Central • Central Productions

ADVERTISEMENT

         

1 Comment

Comments are closed.