67th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards: Winners List

AmericaJR.com has compiled the complete list of winners from Sunday’s 67th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards. Andy Samberg hosted the telecast live from Los Angeles on FOX Television. The three-hour gala aired from 8 p.m. to 11 p.m. ET/5 p.m. to 8 p.m. PT. Viola Davis made history by becoming the first African-American woman to win the Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama category. In other news, “Orange is the New Black” was victorious in its new drama category, where it was previously considered a comedy in past years. Winners are noted in BOLD and Italics.

Outstanding Drama Series

“Better Call Saul” (AMC)

“Downton Abbey” (PBS)

“Game Of Thrones” (HBO)

“Homeland” (Showtime)

“House Of Cards” (Netflix)

“Mad Men” (AMC)

“Orange Is The New Black” (Netflix)

Outstanding Comedy Series

“Louie” (FX)

“Modern Family” (ABC)

“Parks And Recreation” (NBC)

“Silicon Valley” (HBO)

“Transparent” (Amazon)

“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” (Netflix)

“Veep” (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Kyle Chandler, “Bloodline”

Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”

Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”

Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Claire Danes, “Homeland”

Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder”

Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”

Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”

Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”

Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”

Louis C.K., “Louie”

Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”

Will Forte, “Last Man on Earth”

Matt LeBlanc, “Episodes”

William H. Macy, “Shameless”

Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”

Lisa Kudrow, “The Comeback”

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”

Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”

Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”

Lily Tomlin, “Grace and Frankie”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”

Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”

Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”

Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”

Michael Kelly, “House of Cards”

Alan Cumming, “The Good Wife”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”

Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”

Emilia Clarke, “Game of Thrones”

Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”

Uzo Aduba, “Orange Is the New Black”

Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Niecy Nash, “Getting On”

Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”

Allison Janney, “Mom”

Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”

Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”

Gaby Hoffmann, “Transparent”

Jane Krakowski, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”

Adam Driver, “Girls”

Keegan-Michael Key, “Key & Peele”

Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”

Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Tony Hale, “Veep”

Outstanding Miniseries

“American Crime” (ABC)

“American Horror Story: Freak Show” (FX)

“The Honorable Woman” (Sundance)

“Olive Kitteridge” (HBO)

“Wolf Hall” (PBS)

Outstanding Television Movie

“Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case” (Acorn TV)

“Bessie” (HBO) 

“Grace Of Monaco” (Lifetime)

“Hello Ladies: The Movie” (HBO)

“Killing Jesus” (National Geographic)

“Nightingale” (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Timothy Hutton, “American Crime”

Ricky Gervais, “Derek Special”

Adrien Brody, “Houdini”

David Oyelowo, “Nightingale”

Richard Jenkins, “Olive Kitteridge” 

Mark Rylance, “Wolf Hall”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”

Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Queen Latifah, “Bessie”

Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Honorable Woman”

Frances McDormand, “Olive Kitteridge”

Emma Thompson, “Sweeney Todd”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Richard Cabral, “American Crime”

Denis O’Hare, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Finn Wittrock, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Michael Kenneth Williams, “Bessie”

Bill Murray, “Olive Kitteridge” 

Damian Lewis, “Wolf Hall”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Regina King, “American Crime” 

Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Mo’Nique, “Bessie”

Zoe Kazan, “Olive Kitteridge”

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

“The Colbert Report” (Comedy Central)

“The Daily Show” (Comedy Central)

“Jimmy Kimmel Live” (ABC)

“Last Week Tonight” (HBO)

“Late Show With David Letterman” (CBS)

“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon” (NBC)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

“The Colbert Report” (Comedy Central)

“The Daily Show” (Comedy Central)

“Inside Amy Schumer” (Comedy Central)

“Last Week Tonight” (HBO)

“Late Show With David Letterman” (CBS)

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

“The Colbert Report” (Comedy Central)

“The Daily Show” (Comedy Central)

“Inside Amy Schumer” (Comedy Central)

“Late Show With David Letterman” (CBS)

“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon” (NBC)

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

“Drunk History” (Comedy Central)

“Inside Amy Schumer” (Comedy Central)

“Key & Peele” (Comedy Central)

“Portlandia” (IFC)

“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

“The Amazing Race” (CBS)

“Dancing with the Stars” (ABC)

“Project Runway” (Lifetime)

“So You Think You Can Dance” (FOX)

“Top Chef” (Bravo)

“The Voice” (NBC)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

“Antiques Roadshow” (PBS)

“Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives” (Food)

“MythBusters” (Discovery)

“Property Brothers” (HGTV)

“Shark Tank” (ABC)

“Undercover Boss” (CBS)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

“Alaska: The Last Frontier” (Discovery)

“Deadliest Catch” (Discovery)

“Intervention” (A&E)

“Million Dollar Listing New York” (Bravo)

“Naked and Afraid” (Discovery Channel)

“Wahlburgers” (A&E)

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With The Stars”

Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night”

Heidi Klum & Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”

Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can Dance”

Anthony Bourdain, “The Taste”

Outstanding Variety Special

“Bill Maher: Live From D.C.” (HBO)

“The Kennedy Center Honors” (CBS)

“Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store” (LouisCK.net)

“Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen” (HBO)

“The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special” (NBC)

“Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE!” (PBS)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Alan Alda, “The Blacklist”

Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”

F. Murray Abraham, “Homeland”

Reg E. Cathey, “House of Cards”

Beau Bridges, “Masters Of Sex”

Pablo Schreiber, “Orange Is The New Black”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Margo Martindale, “The Americans”

Diana Rigg, “Game of Thrones”

Rachel Brosnahan, “House Of Cards”

Cicely Tyson, “How To Get Away With Murder”

Allison Janney, “Masters Of Sex”

Khandi Alexander, “Scandal”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Mel Brooks, “The Comedians”

Paul Giamatti, “Inside Amy Schumer”

Bill Hader, “Saturday Night Live”

Louis C.K., “Saturday Night Live”

Bradley Whitford, “Transparent”

Jon Hamm, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Christine Baranski, “The Big Bang Theory”

Gaby Hoffmann, “Girls”

Pamela Adlon, “Louie”

Elizabeth Banks, “Modern Family”

Joan Cusack, “Shameless”

Tina Fey, “Unbrea

ADVERTISEMENT